About Me

My photo
Naples Foodie married with 2 kids. This blog is where I share all kinds of tantalizing cuisine found throughout Naples as well as recipes and other food related content. I hope you enjoy.

Hubby (my soul brotha)

Brutus Beefcake
Powered by Blogger.

"Love"

"ZMan"

Looking for something?

Custom Search

Friday, September 19, 2008

It's FRIDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



1 hour and counting til 5'o clock baby...time for Happy Hour!!!!

Yes my girlfriend and I are meeting for a little girls time tonight. Nuttin like a little time away to gossip, have a few drinks and let our hair down...well my hair is up and I ain't lettin it down...sorry I didn't get to straighten it today so it's poofy. But I got my high heels on if that counts!

I Hope your Friday is a great one and your weekend even BETTER!

10 comments:

THE Stephanie said...

Ooooo you're makin' me mad!! I'm in CST so I have an hour and half until I can get my drink on with my hubby!! lol

And hey, I'm so glad I almost made you spit your drink out with my comment on Joey's blog. I've been waiting ALL day for someone to say something about that!!

BTW, you have no idea what you've gotten yourself into asking him for diet and exercise advise! Did you read my post about him trying to kill me??? You're crazy, girl!!!

Have fun tonight and be careful :)

Joey said...

i thought i left a comment already... hmm. i guess i'm losing my mind! have fun at happy hour, have one for me cuz i can't drink tonight! :(

Diva Ma said...

Have a great time at happy hour! Have a drink for me!

Solei said...

Oooooooooh, I. AM. SO. JEALOUS. OF YOU! ! ! >D
But in a "i'm totally happy, good for you, i wish i could've gone too" kind of way. Here's hoping you have lots of fun ( am I kidding, girlfriend & drinks?) of course you're gonna have lots of fun. Can I live vicariously through you???

=0D

Megan said...

I was going to get my drink on tonight but instead I went to wal-mart and grocery shopped. How LAME am I?!? Hope you drank some for me!!! Have a great weekend! :0)

Maki said...

I hope you're having a fabulous girls night out tonight!!!

Hae a wonderful weekend!!!

~alison said...

WAAAAHOOOOOOO! Happy Friday!

Gala said...

i guess your hubby is right! bu the way..your children are lovely! and i love your profile description.." i have a lot to say" i guess that's why we are all here!
xoxo

Heather said...

Oh, how fun!! I love girls' night out.

Mommy Cracked said...

Hope you had a fabulous time!